320 cities · 12,480+ places · updated weekly
Pizza Restaurant 4.1· 73 reviews

Pizzaria Capricho

State of Bahia, Brazil

Discover Pizzaria Capricho in Várzea Nova offering pizza with a casual, cozy atmosphere. Features delivery, outdoor seating, and accessible facilities.

4.1 / 5

Guest rating

73

Reviews

Pizza Restaurant

Cuisine

State of Bahia

City

Opens at 6:00 PM

Overview

About Pizzaria Capricho

Pizzaria Capricho is a pizza restaurant located at Praça Otacílio Alcântara, 116 in Várzea Nova, Brazil. The venue is known for a casual and cozy dining experience suitable for solo diners, groups, and tourists alike.

The menu includes a variety of pizzas with popular dishes like Pimenta Em Fermentação and Feijoada. The restaurant also offers a wide selection of beer and wine, catering to late-night food cravings and quick bites.

Service options include dine-in with table service, takeout, and no-contact delivery. Outdoor seating is available, and the location provides wheelchair accessible entrance and restroom facilities.

Visitors typically spend between 1 to 4 hours per visit. Reservations are accepted and payment methods include credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Free parking is available both on-site and on the street.

Pizza restaurant Great beer selection Wheelchair accessible 1-4 hours typical visit Good for groups and solo dining Outdoor seating Card and mobile payments Free parking available

Quick facts

  • Praça Otacílio Alcântara, 116, Várzea Nova - BA, Brazil
  • +55 74 98858-0561
  • Opening hours may vary; check locally before visiting
  • Dine-in, delivery, takeout
  • Alcohol served (beer, wine)
  • Welcomes college students, tourists, families
  • Accepts reservations
  • Restroom available
Amenities & features

What's available at the restaurant

Grouped by category — each group lists what's available and what isn't at Pizzaria Capricho.

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Great beer selection

Popular for

  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • College students
  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
Hours

Opening hours

When Pizzaria Capricho is open during the week.

Opens at 6:00 PM

  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wednesday 06:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Thursday 06:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Friday 06:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Saturday 06:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Sunday 06:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Location

Location & Nearby Places

Central State of Bahia, with cafes, shops, and other restaurants within easy walking distance.

Reviews

Reviews for Pizzaria Capricho

What recent guests say after dining at Pizzaria Capricho.

4.1/ 5

Based on 73 guest reviews

Cozy

Rating distribution

5 59%
4 21%
3 4%
2 5%
1 11%

fabio andra2e

Jun 11, 2026

"Lugar bonito, pizza maravilhosa, se estiver em várzea nova passe lá"

Alternêi Rocha de Oliveira

Jun 03, 2026

"Maravilhoso bom de mais , atendido perfeito Melhor pizza da região"

Reynan Lima

May 06, 2026

"Maravilhosa, pizza muito boa, só não gostei da doce, o chocolate meio queimado, mas de resto tudo é ótimo, desde o ambiente até o atendimento"

Tamires Santos da silva

Apr 05, 2026

"Super atencioso. Pizzaria só estava funcionando delivery,liguei e falei que era aniversário da minha sobrinha eles fizeram questão de abrir pra nós atender"

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Pizzaria Capricho to help plan your visit.

Services include dine-in with table service, outdoor seating, takeout, delivery, and no-contact delivery options.

Yes, the establishment has a wheelchair accessible entrance and restroom facilities.

Reservations are accepted, which can be helpful especially during busy times or for larger groups.

Popular dishes include Pimenta Em Fermentação and Feijoada, alongside a variety of pizza options and small plates.

The restaurant is considered good for kids, with a casual and cozy atmosphere suited for families.

Accepted payments include credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments.

Free parking is available both in the lot and on surrounding streets near the restaurant.

More options

Similar restaurants nearby

Other places nearby you may also consider.

La Fabbrica
Pizza Restaurant

La Fabbrica

Av. 13, 5 - Maiobão, Paço do Lumiar - MA, 65130-000, Brazil

3.5 View
Asterisko Artisan Coffee
Coffee Shop

Asterisko Artisan Coffee

G/F, EGI TAFT TOWER, Taft Ave, Malate, Manila, 1004 Metro Manila, Philippines

4.6 View
El Café Coffee Shop
Coffee Shop

El Café Coffee Shop

4632+H59, Zamboanguita, Negros Oriental, Philippines

4.8 View
Warkop Blak Kotank
Coffee Shop

Warkop Blak Kotank

Jl. Soekarno Hatta, RT.01/RW.01, Wonodadi, Kec. Wonodadi, Kabupaten Blitar, Jawa Timur 66155, Indonesia

4.2 View
Clube da Pizza
Pizza Restaurant

Clube da Pizza

R. Dr. Manoel Augusto Bezerra de Araújo, 650A - Ponta Negra, Natal - RN, 59090-430, Brazil

4.1 View
For business owners

Own or manage this restaurant?

Keep your listing accurate by updating your address, opening hours, menu, photos, and contact details. Reach more diners searching for Pizza Restaurant in State of Bahia on Locallya.

  • Free to claim & verify
  • Edit menu & hours anytime
  • Respond to customer reviews
  • Track views & engagement
Directions Call Menu